ENDOWMENTS


L.K.G.

B.A. Rathinagandhiammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

U.K.G.

K.A.P.R. Rajappa Nadar Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS I

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS II

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS III

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS IV

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS V

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS VI

V.P.S.A. Paramasiva Nadar – Thillai Sivakami Ammal Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS VII

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS VIII

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS IX

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total first

CLASS X

Dr. Gnana Soundari Gold Medal Endowment for total first

SPGC. Nagammal Cash Award for total first

S.P.A.Murugesan – K. Thangeswari Gold Medal Endowment for total second

YENTOP M.M.N. Manickavel Gold Medal Endowment for general proficiency

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for English

VPSA. Paramasivanadar – Thillaisivagamiammal Gold Medal endowment. – First in Hindi X

AS. Kandasamy Gold Medal endowment – First in Tamil X

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for Mathematics

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for Science

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for History & Geography

CLASS XI

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total first

kalimark K.P.Rajendran Jeyalakshmi Gold Medal Endowment for for general proficiency

CLASS XII

KVS Old Boys Association Gold Medal endowment – Total first in XII

SSSAS. Kishore Gold Medal endowment – First in Computer XII

P. Gnanalet – S. Sornakumari Gold Medal endowment – First in Physics XII

KPG. Nagarathinam Gold Medal endowment – First in English XII

AS. Kandasamy Gold Medal endowment – First in Tamil XII

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total second

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for total third

YENTOP Sarojini Manickavel IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for general proficiency

V.P.S.A. Sundara Nadar Gold Medal Endowment for French

Madurai VIJEYAMS Books Gold Medal Endowment for Mathematics

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for Chemistry

IDHAYAM Rajendran Gold Medal Endowment for Biology

THIRUVALLUVAR DAY ENDOWMENT

VMG. Rajasekaran – Ramani Thiruvalluvar Day endowment

SWIMMING

Neechal. R. A. Ramar endowment

CRICKET

R. T. Rajan cricket endowment

BASKET BALL

O.M.S.P. Columbus Basket Ball endowment

TENNIS

Ambal M.Ramasamy tennis endowment

RAMAYANAM

YENTOP M.M. Sankaralinga Nadar endowment

MAHABHARATHAM

YENTOP Thenammal Nagalingam endowment

SPORTS DAY CHAMPION

Boost Champion endowment